Blood Pressure & Cholesterol

Return To Testimonial Categories

I feel better and better every days and months.

I feel better and better every days and months. Last week I could run 3 miles non stop for the first time. Thanks to the Lord, our God, brother George ! I also did not have any sinus (twice a year at least before), cold, flu, tired, or tremor ( I thought of Parkinson like my father). So I believe our bodies is cleaned now, deserved to be the temples of God! Praise the Lord! We take care of my parents at our home for 2 months. My dad had a stroke 3 months ago (not paralyzed! left face affected)! He also has Parkinson's disease for about 10 years, high blood pressure and diabetes. Mom had high blood pressure and weak! They follow our diet (except not believe in God yet ). Mom quit high blood pills after 2 months. She can walk double before and not that tired. Dad cut 1/2 diabetes pills, cut 1/2 high blood pills. He is getting better in general too

Submitted By: Quyen Doan - Hayward, CA
I have lost over 20 pounds, reduced cholesterol reading from 240 to 181

I have lost over 20 pounds, reduced cholesterol reading from 240 to 181, and have lost symptoms of gastritis, too much uric acid, and concern about my health.

Submitted By: Anonymous
After the diet change, my bowel movements became regular and free of blood. I have also lost both inches and weight and my breath is now fresh.

I am passionate about nutrition and eating healthy, ministering to women about finding their purpose in life and fulfilling it with passion and power, and ministering to those who are hurting. My husband is my best friend and greatest supporter in this changed diet/lifestyle. He is the one encouraging me to become a Health Minister so that I can bring this wonderful program back to Deliverance Christian Church.

Submitted By: Adrienne Chavers of Canton, OH
I have recovered from high cholesterol, arthritis, irritating skin problems, chronic constipation, depression, weight loss of 45 lbs

And going for over 5 years with little sleep.

Submitted By: Anonymous
Thank you so much for all that you are doing to help God's people to better health.

Since adopting The Hallelujah Diet, neither of us has been sick even once, we have not had even a cold, the flu, or a headache, and I want to become a Health Minister. We have a small group meeting at our church to learn and encourage each other in better health practices and we pray for you and everyone at Hallelujah Diet every time we meet.God Bless You!

Submitted By: Carolyn

Now the Lord has directed me to share this Health Message with others. Since making the diet change, not only has the lump in my left breast disappeared, but I have also seen my cholesterol reduce from 210 to 170, and I now have lots of energy!

Submitted By: Estella C. of Arcadia, CA
'Tell me everything you are doing, because these tests are amazing!

At this writing, I am only 4-months (120-days) into The Hallelujah Diet. I had blood work done just before going on The Hallelujah Diet, and then just recently had my blood taken again. The results were so amazing that my doctor sat me down and said, 'Tell me everything you are doing, because these tests are amazing!' Here's why he found my blood tests so amazing: cholesterol number had dropped 25 points with equally dramatic results in the subtests; the glucose number had dropped to better than normal range; I had lost 27 pounds; I no longer needed thyroid medication because my thyroid had returned to normal function; joint pain has greatly diminished with amazingly quick recovery time when I overuse my back; I have thrown away my acid reflux and constipation products, because I don't need them anymore; my skin, hair and nails have been restored; I sleep better and my emotional woes are gone! I no longer crave the foods that were killing me! I feel full of energy and can't stop smiling! And to think that all of these physical improvements occurred after only 120 days on The Hallelujah Diet!

Submitted By: Kathleen

My teenage son is like a different child. His acne is greatly improved, but his attitude is incredible. He is quieter and more helpful and respectful.

Submitted By: Anonymous
My husband has stopped snoring at night and I sleep better too.

My husband has stopped snoring at night and I sleep better too. Darrell also had a growth on his forehead which is gone and his acid stomach problem is no more! May our God bless you two, George and Rhonda, as you spread the news and share it with others. So many need to hear about this.

Submitted By: Anonymous
Most importantly is my improved relationship with the Lord.

I also was able to come off my blood pressure medication. My cholesterol has dropped over 80 points and is still dropping. Regularity has been established. Menstrual difficulties have decreased. Most notable has been the improvement in my moods, something I have had difficulty with since a child. And we have seen vast improvement in marital relations! I could go on and on.

Submitted By: Beverly P.