Prostate

Return To Testimonial Categories

In addition, the Hallelujah Diet healed my husband of escalated blood pressure and a medically high PSA level. Details regarding my 17-month trauma to triumph will be available in my forthcoming book - hopefully to be published soon.

STOMACH TUMORS DECREASE 1000%.
STOMACH TUMORS DECREASE 1000%.
Submitted By: Carole S.

Go back for another biopsy. So in January, Greg will go back just to verify (for his testimony) he is healing. Praise God!!!

… THE DOCTOR SAID… YOU DON’T HAVE CANCER.
… THE DOCTOR SAID… YOU DON’T HAVE CANCER.
Submitted By: Anonymous

When I tell people about what the diet has done for me they want to know more. I want to come to Health Ministry training so that I will be better able to help them.

MY PROSTATE CANCER IS IN REMISSION…
MY PROSTATE CANCER IS IN REMISSION…
Submitted By: Anonymous

I have one concern. I exercise and I would like to build some muscle. I am 5'8 and when I started the new lifestyle I was 148 lbs. Now I am down to 135 lbs. I had a physical, as I mentioned earlier and all is great. What can I do to gain a little weight, some kind of soy protein? Any suggestions will be greatly appreciated.My wife and I are going to attend a Health Ministers' training soon. We live just north of Asheville, NC.

NINE MONTHS AFTER STARTING THE DIET ALL THE SYMPTOMS WERE GONE.
NINE MONTHS AFTER STARTING THE DIET ALL THE SYMPTOMS WERE GONE.
Submitted By: Gerald W. of Asheville, NC

After reading 'The Hallelujah Diet' book several more times I was ready to do the diet. I didn't want to be sick. I didn't want to die of cancer. So many others including Pastor Malkmus, had cured themselves of cancer through nutrition and I knew that I could be cured too. So I canceled my procedure and decided to change my diet and lifestyle.

THIS WAS AN INCREDIBLE EXPERIENCE…
THIS WAS AN INCREDIBLE EXPERIENCE…
Submitted By: Sam Donaldson of Springdale, AZ

Our heavenly Father's heart for everyone, though, is that we will find healing and peace for our souls and spirits, forever, as well as healing for our bodies here on earth. 'For God so loved the world (all of us, no matter what we've done) that He gave His one and only Son (Jesus) that whoever believes in Him will not perish but have everlasting life.' (John 3:16)

…COLON TUMOR…CHANGED FROM CANCEROUS TO BENIGN…
…COLON TUMOR…CHANGED FROM CANCEROUS TO BENIGN…
Submitted By: Gary & Karen P.

My mama used to preach that to me as a child, 'Debbie eat to live, don't live to eat.' Most people do not want that message, but for those few who do, my pastor husband and I will continue to do our best to share with them The Hallelujah Way to health!

HE HAD ABSOLUTELY NONE OF THE SIDE EFFECTS MOST MEN HAVE AFTER HAVING A PROSTATECTOMY.
HE HAD ABSOLUTELY NONE OF THE SIDE EFFECTS MOST MEN HAVE AFTER HAVING A PROSTATECTOMY.
Submitted By: Debbie of Clearwater, FL

His results from the doctor were very positive. His PSA levels have dropped amazingly low, and the tumor has shrunk. He is going to see if he can get off of the hormone shots. My relationship with my dad has never been a very close one, so I was surprised when he took my advice on trying the diet. I went to visit him during spring break and we spent one evening "juicing" carrot juice together. It was a cool bonding experience.

HIS PSA LEVELS HAVE DROPPED AMAZINGLY LOW, AND THE TUMOR HAS SHRUNK.
HIS PSA LEVELS HAVE DROPPED AMAZINGLY LOW, AND THE TUMOR HAS SHRUNK.
Submitted By: Kim O.

I have lost weight without even trying and my daughter is losing, keeping her glucose in normal range, sinus problems gone and feels more awake with energy.

…HAS SEEN HIS ACID REFLUX DISAPPEAR AND HIS PSA LEVELS FALL TO NORMAL WITH THE PLUS OF LOSING WEIGHT.
…HAS SEEN HIS ACID REFLUX DISAPPEAR AND HIS PSA LEVELS FALL TO NORMAL WITH THE PLUS OF LOSING WEIGHT.
Submitted By: Connie Maginnis

June 1st, 1998, before reading your book, my PSA count was 6.6. August 4th, after following your book, it was reduced to 6.0. October 23rd my PSA count was reduced to 5.3. Normal PSA count is supposed to be 4.0 or lower, which I am approaching fast.

NORMAL PSA COUNT IS 4.0 WHICH I AM APPROACHING FAST.
NORMAL PSA COUNT IS 4.0 WHICH I AM APPROACHING FAST.
Submitted By: Anonymous