Prostate

Return To Testimonial Categories

After hearing Dr. Malkmus speak, I immediately went on The Hallelujah Diet and saw my PSA drop from 6.9 to 3.3 in just 2 months, and now iIfeel no more symptoms of prostate cancer at all. I have lost a total of 55 pounds since making the diet change and seen my cholesterol drop from 240 TO 178.

Roy wants to attend Health Minister training because: "I feel that God guided me to this Hallelujah Diet and used it to heal me! Now, it is my time to give back to others in need. In order to do this, I need to have the right training, and that is why I am applying for Health Minister training."

…SAW MY PSA DROP FROM 6.9 TO 3.3 IN JUST 2 MONTHS
…SAW MY PSA DROP FROM 6.9 TO 3.3 IN JUST 2 MONTHS
Submitted By: Roy P. of Lubbock, TX

Since making the diet change, my husband has seen his acid reflux problem disappear, seen his PSA levels fall to normal, with the added plus of losing weight. I have lost weight without even trying, and my daughter is losing weight, keeping her glucose in the normal range, her sinus problems have disappeared, and she feels more awake and with more energy.

MY HUSBAND HAS SEEN HIS ACID REFLUX PROBLEM DISAPPEAR…
MY HUSBAND HAS SEEN HIS ACID REFLUX PROBLEM DISAPPEAR…
Submitted By: Connie M.

Bill's PSA score has come down from 8.4 to 4.3, and we believe he is being healed of prostate cancer. We have both lost 30 pounds, and have reached our normal healthy weight. Thank you for all you do for God's people!

BILL’S PSA SCORE HAS COME DOWN FROM 8.4 TO 4.3,
BILL’S PSA SCORE HAS COME DOWN FROM 8.4 TO 4.3,
Submitted By: Health Minister Beth Hanger

Since adopting The Hallelujah Diet, I have seen my enlarged prostate, normalize! Indigestion and hyper acidity, gone! Stuffy nose, gone! Even my balding has improved!

I HAVE SEEN MY ENLARGED PROSTATE, NORMALIZE!
I HAVE SEEN MY ENLARGED PROSTATE, NORMALIZE!
Submitted By: Ely Thomas C. of Saipan, Philippines

I have been on The Hallelujah Diet for about a month now, and I am now trying to convince my husband to change his eating patterns as well. My husband is doing better, and I am so thankful to the Lord for your book 'God's Way to Ultimate Health,' where I am learning so much. I have never felt better! Thank you and God Bless you!

I HAVE NEVER FELT BETTER!
I HAVE NEVER FELT BETTER!
Submitted By: Julie Ann C.

Two weeks later I bought a juicer and went on the Hallelujah Diet. Now for the good news. In October my PSA was 9.3. By February 2000 it had dropped to 7.2 and by May it was down to 6.9. The doctor is absolutely amazed. A few side benefits are that my cholesterol has dropped from 250 to 180, I have lost forty pounds in weight, and I feel great. I thank the Lord that he led me to your Web site.

THE DOCTOR IS ABSOLUTELY AMAZED.
THE DOCTOR IS ABSOLUTELY AMAZED.
Submitted By: Anonymous

God led me to an acquaintance that introduced me to the Hallelujah Diet. Being a man of faith I had already made the decision that I would not take any Chemo or Radiation Therapy and by now I also determined that I would not take the Hormone treatments either. Either God was going to heal me through his diet or he was going to take me home.

MY SURGEON THOUGHT THIS WAS GREAT AND TO KEEP DOING WHAT I WAS DOING…
MY SURGEON THOUGHT THIS WAS GREAT AND TO KEEP DOING WHAT I WAS DOING…
Submitted By: Bob F. of Vero Beach, Florida

I am totally off all dairy and animal products. However, I've found the cost of soy milk too expensive to buy very much of. For anyone interested, I found a soymilk maker on the internet that will make a gallon of soymilk for less than fifty cents (SOYAJOY).

…MY PSA COUNT HAS COME DOWN…
…MY PSA COUNT HAS COME DOWN…
Submitted By: Alvin L.

By the way, on July 16, I went to my family doctor, who weighed me and took my blood pressure. My weight had dropped from 189 pounds on April 12 to 160, while my blood pressure had dropped from 140/90 to 108/70. Everyone at the doctor's office was amazed. Also, my hair is growing back in the bald spot on the back of my head and also where my hair was receding on the front of my head.

…PSA READING, WHICH HAD BEEN 6.5 IN APRIL, WAS NOW DOWN TO 1.0…
…PSA READING, WHICH HAD BEEN 6.5 IN APRIL, WAS NOW DOWN TO 1.0…
Submitted By: Robert D. of Georgia

My husband's name is Bill. We have been on the diet since Jan. 7, 2003 and have found great healing in these four and a half months. Bill's PSA score has come down from 8.4 to 4.3 and we believe he is being healed of Prostate Cancer.

…PSA SCORE HAS COME DOWN FROM 8.4 TO 4.3…
…PSA SCORE HAS COME DOWN FROM 8.4 TO 4.3…
Submitted By: Beth H.