Prostate

Return To Testimonial Categories

God led me to an acquaintance that introduced me to the Hallelujah Diet. Being a man of faith I had already made the decision that I would not take any Chemo or Radiation Therapy and by now I also determined that I would not take the Hormone treatments either. Either God was going to heal me through his diet or he was going to take me home.

MY SURGEON THOUGHT THIS WAS GREAT AND TO KEEP DOING WHAT I WAS DOING…
MY SURGEON THOUGHT THIS WAS GREAT AND TO KEEP DOING WHAT I WAS DOING…
Submitted By: Bob F. of Vero Beach, Florida

I am totally off all dairy and animal products. However, I've found the cost of soy milk too expensive to buy very much of. For anyone interested, I found a soymilk maker on the internet that will make a gallon of soymilk for less than fifty cents (SOYAJOY).

…MY PSA COUNT HAS COME DOWN…
…MY PSA COUNT HAS COME DOWN…
Submitted By: Alvin L.

By the way, on July 16, I went to my family doctor, who weighed me and took my blood pressure. My weight had dropped from 189 pounds on April 12 to 160, while my blood pressure had dropped from 140/90 to 108/70. Everyone at the doctor's office was amazed. Also, my hair is growing back in the bald spot on the back of my head and also where my hair was receding on the front of my head.

…PSA READING, WHICH HAD BEEN 6.5 IN APRIL, WAS NOW DOWN TO 1.0…
…PSA READING, WHICH HAD BEEN 6.5 IN APRIL, WAS NOW DOWN TO 1.0…
Submitted By: Robert D. of Georgia

My husband's name is Bill. We have been on the diet since Jan. 7, 2003 and have found great healing in these four and a half months. Bill's PSA score has come down from 8.4 to 4.3 and we believe he is being healed of Prostate Cancer.

…PSA SCORE HAS COME DOWN FROM 8.4 TO 4.3…
…PSA SCORE HAS COME DOWN FROM 8.4 TO 4.3…
Submitted By: Beth H.

After listening to advice from many people, and a lot of prayer, I chose a different way than surgery. I had read about the Hallelujah Diet in George Malkmus' book 'God's Way to Ultimate Health' over 2 years before. There is a lot of wisdom in that book about what to eat and how our food relates to the body God created for us.

…I HAVE LOST 25 POUNDS AND HAVEN’T LOOKED OR FELT THIS GOOD IN YEARS.
…I HAVE LOST 25 POUNDS AND HAVEN’T LOOKED OR FELT THIS GOOD IN YEARS.
Submitted By: Robert D. of Georgia

As a result of our personal experiences on the Hallelujah Diet and what we learn at Health Ministry training, we believe that we can help others through their trying times. We want to minister to others in their need, as Health Minister Caroline Moore ministered to us in our need.

…, I AM DOING BETTER THAN I HAVE BEEN DOING FOR YEARS, WITHOUT MY PREVIOUS MEDICATIONS …
…, I AM DOING BETTER THAN I HAVE BEEN DOING FOR YEARS, WITHOUT MY PREVIOUS MEDICATIONS …
Submitted By: Harold of Winter Park, FL

I told the doctors 'no', that I wasn't going to give them permission to do that! Rather, I went on The Hallelujah Diet, and today, five years after making the diet change and at the age of 84, I have no angina pain and no more cancer. I attribute my healing to God, and the healthy trinity of BarleyMax, Carrot Juice, and Fiber Cleanse.

I HAVE NO ANGINA PAIN AND NO MORE CANCER
I HAVE NO ANGINA PAIN AND NO MORE CANCER
Submitted By: Walter H. of Sussex, New Brunswick, Canada

I am deeply grateful to God for His blessings in all areas of my life. I am 69 years old and still pastoring, and believe my PSA count will go even lower if I continue treating my body wisely as God intends us to do. Thank you for your wonderful ministry.

IN FIVE WEEKS MY PSA COUNT DROPPED FROM 8.5 TO 4.5
IN FIVE WEEKS MY PSA COUNT DROPPED FROM 8.5 TO 4.5
Submitted By: Pastor Alvin L. of Florida

Praise God!!! The biopsy came back clear of cancer. I thank Dr. Francis Bierl, a Health Minister, for introducing me to the Hallelujah Diet. Most of all, I'd like to thank Rev. George Malkmus for developing the diet and for being so courageous to spread the message that, You Don't Have to be Sick.

LET ME INTRODUCE MYSELF. I AM DALE SCHRAMM, A DOCTOR OF CHIROPRACTIC FROM ATLANTIC, IOWA. MY STORY BEGINS IN NOV. OF 1999, WHEN I WAS…
LET ME INTRODUCE MYSELF. I AM DALE SCHRAMM, A DOCTOR OF CHIROPRACTIC FROM ATLANTIC, IOWA. MY STORY BEGINS IN NOV. OF 1999, WHEN I WAS…
Submitted By: Dr. Dale D. Schramm of Atlantic, IA

Our blood pressure and cholesterol readings are now low to normal--the best readings in ten years. At ages 68 and 63, we are excited about a new beginning as we continue to do what God has asked us to do--love Him, love each other, and nourish our bodies with the foods that God originally designed for us.

… SHE HAS NO EVIDENCE OF THE DISEASE!
… SHE HAS NO EVIDENCE OF THE DISEASE!
Submitted By: Anonymous